League Honours

FIRST DIVISION | SECOND DIVISION | THIRD DIVISION | FOURTH DIVISION

SHREWSBURY TUESDAY DIVISIONS

 

SHROPSHIRE FIRST DIVISION

1926 – Battlefield 1927 – Battlefield 1928 – Hanwood 1929 – All Saints
1930 – All Saints 1931 – All Saints 1932 – Frankwell 1933 – All Saints
1934 – Battlefield 1935 – Battlefield 1936 – Frankwell 1937 – Postal
1938 – Frankwell 1939 – Frankwell 1940 – Nalgo 1941 – Monkmoor
1942 – Meole Brace 1943 – 1947 N.C. 1948 – Castlefields 1949 – Castlefields
1950 – Nalgo 1951 – Nalgo 1952 – Castlefields 1953 – Castlefields
1954 – Castlefields 1955 – Castlefields 1956 – Castlefields 1957 – Crescent
1958 – Castlefields 1959 – Castlefields 1960 – Castlefields 1961 – Castlefields
1962 – Castlefields 1963 – Castlefields 1964 – Castlefields 1965 – Castlefields
1966 – Battlefield 1967 – Battlefield 1968 – Battlefield 1969 – Battlefield
1970 – Battlefield 1971 – Battlefield 1972 – Battlefield 1973 – Battlefield
1974 – Castlefields 1975 – Castlefields 1976 – Castlefields 1977 – Castlefields
1978 – Castlefields 1979 – Meole Brace 1980 – Battlefield 1981 – Meole Brace
1982 – Castlefields 1983 – Castlefields 1984 – Castlefields 1985 – Castlefields
1986 – Battlefield 1987 – Castlefields 1988 – Castlefields 1989 – Castlefields
1990 – Castlefields 1991 – Meole Brace 1992 – Castlefields 1993 – Castlefields
1994 – Castlefields 1995 – Pontesbury 1996 – Ford 1997 – Pontesbury
1998 – Castlefields 1999 – Ford 2000 – Ford 2001 – Ford
2002 – Pontesbury 2003 – Pontesbury 2004 – Pontesbury 2005 – Castlefields
2006 – Castlefields 2007 – Pontesbury 2008 – Burway 2009 – Burway
2010 – Burway 2011 – Hanwood 2012 – Burway 2013 – Hanwood
2014 – Hanwood 2015 – Hanwood 2016 – Elephant & Castle 2017 –

 

SHROPSHIRE SECOND DIVISION

1933 – Postal 1934 – Oxon 1935 – Ford 1936 – Roden
1937 – Nalgo 1938 – Meole Brace 1939 – Meole Brace 1940 – Monkmoor
1941 – St Julians 1942 – Castlefields 1943 – 1946 N.C. 1947 – Pontesbury
1948 – Greenfields 1949 – Ford 1950 – Frankwell 1951 – Frankwell
1952 – St Julians 1953 – Frankwell 1954 – Oxon 1955 – Postal
1956 – Oxon 1957 – St Julians 1958 – Frankwell 1959 – Battlefield
1960 – Greenfields 1961 – Meole Brace 1962 – Frankwell 1963 – Hanwood
1964 – Severnside 1965 – Rolls Royce 1966 – Wem RB Legion 1967 – Crescent
1968 – Greenfields 1969 – Rolls Royce 1970 – Telepost 1971 – Monkmoor
1972 – St Julians 1973 – Telepost 1974 – St Julians 1975 – Wem RB Legion
1976 – Rolls Royce 1977 – Telepost 1978 – Harlescott 1979 – Hanwood
1980 – Oxon 1981 – Rolls Royce 1982 – St Georges 1983 –
1984 – George Hotel 1985 – Church Stretton 1986 – Wem USC 1987 – Cross Gates
1988 – Old Shrewsbury 1989 – Nalgo 1990 – Wem 1991 – Nalgo
1992 – Perkins 1993 – Pontesbury 1994 – Meole Village 1995 – Severnside
1996 – POWBC 1997 – Prince Hotel 1998 – Ludlow Castle 1999 – Hanwood
2000 – Prince Hotel 2001 – Burway 2002 – Perkins Sentinel 2003 – GWR
2004 – Burway 2005 – Prince Hotel 2006 – Ford 2007 – Meole Brace
2008 – Wem USC 2009 – Reman 2010 – Wem BC 2011 – Craven Arms
2012 – Ford 2013 – Prince Hotel 2014 – Bricklayers 2015 – Elephant & Castle
2016 – Ifton 2017 –

 

SHROPSHIRE THIRD DIVISION

2000 -Ercall Magna 2001 – 2002 – Royal Mail 2003 – Bicton
2004 – Crescent 2005 – 2006 – 2007 – Shawbury
2008 – Reman Services 2009 – Bishops Castle 2010 – Whittington 2011 –
2012 – 2013 – Weston Rhyn 2014 – Whittington 2015 – Bicton
2016 – Greenfields Social 2017 –

 

SHROPSHIRE FOURTH DIVISION

2000 – Ifton 2001 – 2002 – Shawbury 2003 – Bayston Hill
2004 – Wem S&S 2005 – 2006 – 2007 – Weston Rhyn
2008 – Bishops Castle 2009 – Greenfields Social 2010 – Bayston Hill 2011 –
2012 – 2013 – Bagley 2014 – Frankwell 2015 – Greenfields Social

 

SHREWSBURY TUESDAY NIGHT DIVISIONS

SHREWSBURY FIRST DIVISION

2000 – Meole Brace A 2001 – 2002 – Pontesbury A 2003 – Pontesbury A
2004 – Castlefields A 2005 – 2006 – 2007 – Castlefields A
2008 – Castlefields A 2009 – Castlefields A 2010 – Castlefields A 2011 –
2012 – 2013 – POWBC 2014 – POWBC 2015 – Pontesbury A
2016 – Crescent A 2017 –

 

SHREWSBURY SECOND DIVISION

2000 – Castlefields 2001 – 2002 – Nalgo 2003 – POWBC
2004 – Greenfields 2005 – 2006 – 2007 – Reman
2008 – Bicton 2009 – Meole Brace A 2010 – Telepost A 2011 –
2012 – 2013 – Bricklayers A 2014 – St Julians 2015 – Bricklayers A
2016 – St Julians 2017 –

 

SHREWSBURY THIRD DIVISION

2000 – Nalgo 2001 – 2002 – POWBC 2003 – GWR
2004 – Castlefields B 2005 – 2006 – 2007 – Royal Mail
2008 – Oxon 2009 – Severnside St Julians 2010 – Unison A 2011 –
2012 – 2013 – Pontesbury A 2014 – Bricklayers B 2015 – Frankwell
2016 – Corbet Arms 2017 –

 

SHREWSBURY FOURTH DIVISION

2000 – British Rail 2001 – 2002 – Bayston Hill A 2003 – Crescent B
2004 – Ford B 2005 – 2006 – 2007 – Ford B
2008 – Meole Brace B 2009 – Minsterley 2010 – Castlefields B 2011 –
2012 – 2013 – Bicton Village 2014 – Unison B 2015 – Monkmoor B
2016 – Telepost B 2017 –

 

SHREWSBURY FIFTH DIVISION

2000 – Crescent B 2001 – 2002 – Castlefields B 2003 – Unison B
2004 – Worthen A 2005 – 2006 – 2007 – Harlescott
2008 – Minsterley 2009 – Oxon Village 2010 – Greenfields Social B 2011 –
2012 – 2013 – N/A 2014 – N/A 2015 – N/A